top of page

CAB Label Printers and Print & Apply Parts

CAB Hermes

Due to the large volume of CAB parts, some may not be listed here, or listed more than once.  Conversely, some listed parts are custom with lead time.

Please call (800) 275-0828 for pricing.

CAB Eos
CAB Squix
5958988.001
Shell
5961286.001
Washer
5953822.001
Set Knob
5903003.001
Washer DIN125-A4.3
5953933.001
Unwinder
5953935.001
Unwinder
5958984.001
Margin Stop
5902571.001
Screw DIN7984-M4x6
6010185.001
Cover
5901781.001
Cable Clamp
5901509.001
Cable Clamp
5977328.001
Cable Periphery
5977312.001
Cable Control Panel
5902414.001
Screw EJOT-PT-K30x12
6010055.001
Control Panel
5902571.001
Screw DIN7984-M4x6
5977328.001
Cable Periphery
5977312.001
Cable Control Panel
5551166.001
PCB CPU X4.3
5551162.001
Power Supply
5906188.001
Protection Cap
5906189.001
Protection Cap
5906190.001
Protection Cap
5906181.001
Protection Cap
6010516.001
Cable Winding Sensor
6010380.001
Cable Switch
5954245.001
Drive Roller DR6
6011705.001
Side Plate
6011585.001
Bearing
5902817.001
Screw sim. ISO7380-M4x6
6011710.001
Media Guide
6011738.001
Media Guide
6011606.001
Profile
6011737.001
Profile
6011533.001
Tear-off Plate
6011534.001
Tear-off Plate
5902565.001
Screw DIN7984-M4x10
5901509.001
Cable Clamp
6010398.001
Cable Motor
5969028.001
Stepper Motor
6010528.001
Cable Saver Sensor
5903516.001
Snap Ring DIN471-8x0.8
6011728.001
Motor Plate
5902007.001
Screw DIN912-M3x6
6010526.001
PCB Saver Sensor
5905355.001
Belt 100MXL 037
5904546.001
Set Screw DIN913-M4x5
6010354.001
Gear 28
5903072.001
Washer DIN988-6x10x0.2
5905721.001
Belt 340MXL 037
5903521.001
Snap Ring DIN471-A6
6011689.001
Bearing Plate
5977350.001
Stepper Motor
5907877.001
Belt 137MXL 037
5956297.001
Belt Roller
6010350.001
Belt Tension Bracket
6011698.001
Shaft
5902304.001
Screw DIN7991-M4x6
5902571.001
Screw DIN7984-M4x6
5903516.001
Snap Ring DIN471-8x0.8
5903521.001
Snap Ring DIN471-A6
5903103.001
Washer DIN988-3x6x1.0
6011755.001
Brake Lever
5956188.001
Screw
5906247.001
Spring
5961009.001
Brake Plate
5906132.001
Spring
5959923.001
Arbor
5953932.001
Shaft
5953934.001
Shaft
5958960.001
Cone
5965775.001
Wall Spacer
5902839.001
Screw DIN7991-M3x6
5958969.001
Snap Ring
5958955.001
Cone
5958954.001
Shell
6010197.001
Adjusting Plate
6010194.001
Eccentric
6010065.001
Side Plate
5970446.001
Lever
5946113.001
Allen Key
5902565.001
Screw DIN7984-M4x10
5902572.001
Screw DIN7984 M4x16
5902571.001
Screw DIN7984-M4x6
5555168.001
Cable Sensors
5591100.001
Cable Printhead
5977480.001
Cable Printhead
5902457.001
Screw DIN7985-M2x10
5977591.001
Clamp
5902011.001
Screw DIN912-M3x20
5977481.001
Pivot Arm
5906136.001
Spring
5977516.001
Printhead Locking System
5984346.001
Printhead Locking System
5977536.001
Roller Ribbon
5984348.001
Roller Ribbon
5987089.001
Printhead 4/300 X
5987097.001
Printhead 6.3/300 X
6010158.001
Profile
6010401.001
Profile
5977336.001
Spring
5903106.001
Washer DIN988-6x12x1.0
5954044.001
Roller
5954242.001
Roller
5977373.001
Eccentric
5591101.001
Eccentric
6010197.001
Adjusting Plate
6010194.001
Eccentric
6010065.001
Side Plate
5970446.001
Lever
6010288.001
Printhead Mounting Bracket
6010870.001
Printhead Mounting Bracket
5902565.001
Screw DIN7984-M4x10
5902241.001
Screw DIN7984-M4x10
5902572.001
Screw DIN7984 M4x16
5902571.001
Screw DIN7984-M4x6
6010379.001
Cable Sensors
5903516.001
Snap Ring DIN471-8x0.8
6011716.001
Shaft
5984782.001
Antistatic Brush
5977531.001
Label Sensor
6010578.001
Cam Axle
6010579.001
Cam Axle
6010161.001
Profile
6010402.001
Profile
5954180.001
Drive Roller DR4
6011745.001
Cover
5902565.001
Screw DIN7984-M4x10
5902572.001
Screw DIN7984 M4x16
5902571.001
Screw DIN7984-M4x6
5551166.001
PCB CPU X4.3
5551162.001
Power Supply
5555168.001
Cable Sensors
5555140.001
Cable Control Panel
6010379.001
Cable Sensors
5555165.001
Cable Splitter
5977326.001
Cable Power Supply
6010398.001
Cable Motor
5551468.001
Cable I/O Interface
5555166.001
Cable Periphery
5555161.001
PCB Splitter
5977345.001
Control Panel
6011799.001
Strip
6010176.001
Blind
5551456.001
PCB Ribbon Saver
5551447.001
PCB I/O-Interface
5977576.001
Cover
5969028.001
Stepper Motor
5956247.001
Magnetic Clutch
6010528.001
Cable Saver Sensor
5902565.001
Screw DIN7984-M4x10
5902572.001
Screw DIN7984 M4x16
5902571.001
Screw DIN7984-M4x6
6010379.001
Cable Sensors
5591100.001
Cable Printhead
5902457.001
Screw DIN7985-M2x10
5977591.001
Clamp
5902011.001
Screw DIN912-M3x20
5977481.001
Pivot Arm
5906136.001
Spring
5977516.001
Printhead Locking System
5984346.001
Printhead Locking System
5977536.001
Roller Ribbon
5984348.001
Roller Ribbon
6011687.001
Printhead Mounting Bracket
6011790.001
Printhead Mounting Bracket
5987089.001
Printhead 4/300 X
5987097.001
Printhead 6.3/300 X
6010158.001
Profile
6010401.001
Profile
5977336.001
Spring
5903106.001
Washer DIN988-6x12x1.0
5954044.001
Roller
5954242.001
Roller
5977373.001
Eccentric
5591101.001
Eccentric
5977415.001
Tear-off Plate TP400
5954180.001
Drive Roller DR4
5954985.001
Drive Roller DRS4
5540637.001
Spring
5977554.001
Locking
5977484.001
Side Plate
5977420.001
Roller Bearing
5906262.001
Spring
5903521.001
Snap Ring DIN471-A6
5977316.001
Lever
5977577.001
Axle
5977441.001
Spring
5977794.001
Swing
5977578.001
Roller
5977531.001
Label Sensor
5977414.001
Dispense Plate DP400
5977422.001
Axle
5954183.001
Roller RR4
5977423.001
Pinch Roller
5902817.001
Screw sim. ISO7380-M4x6
5977483.001
Side Plate
5902565.001
Screw DIN7984-M4x10
6011590.001
Rear Cover
5969326.001
Screw M4x10
bottom of page